Staff

Please select department below.
 
 
Executive
Christopher F. Kerrigan
President & CEO
   Merridith Crowe
   Chief Operating Officer
  Anita Bullock
  Executive Operations Specialist
Resource Development
 Caroline Byrd
 Vice President of Resource Development
 Kristen Gandy
 Director of Community Philanthropy
 

Amy Maciariello
Director of Resource Innovation
 
Kristin Raymond
Director of Corporate Development
 Kathleen Stevens
 Development Officer
   Kari Hardman
   Campaign Officer
 

Gloria Roderick
Data Management Specialist
Terri Crocker
Administrative Assistant
tcrocker@tuw.org
Evaluation and learning
Jonathan Rauh
Director of Evaluation and Learning
Lyndsey Marchman
Evaluation and Learning Manager
 
Central Support Services
     Bridget Bush
     Chief Financial Officer
     Andrea Boccucci
     Senior Accountant
 
     LaQuista Dempsey
     Finance Specialist
 Brittany Brading
 Finance Associate
    Angela Quaranto
    CRM Database Manager
    Ulli Kranz
    Human Resource Specialist
     Mae Lucas
     Administrative Assistant
     mlucas@tuw.org
Communications & Volunteer Engagement

   Christy Boudolf
   Vice President of Communications 
       & Volunteer Engagement

 
 

  Caroline Morris
  Marketing and Communications Manager

 Melissa Britton
 Strategic Volunteer Engagement Director

  Amanda Sito
  Strategic Volunteer Engagement Manager
 
Community Impact
Amanda Lawrence
Vice President of Community Impact
Michelle Bornfleth
Community Impact Investments Manager

  Debbie Mann
  Administrative Assistant
  dmann@tuw.org
 
Community Impact - Education 
Kate Buckholz
Director of Education Innovation
Community Impact - Financial Stability
  Noreen Coughlin 
  Director of Financial Stability
  ncoughlin@tuw.org
  Shakelia LeBlanc 
  Prosperity Center Operations Specialist
  (Berkeley County)
  sleblanc@tuw.org
  Amanda Nadel 
  Prosperity Center Operations Specialist
  (Dorchester County)
  anadel@tuw.org
Community Impact - Health
 Kellye McKenzie
 Director of Health
Community Impact - Integrated Community Systems
Cathy  Easley
Director of Integrated Community Systems
Joselyn Johnson
AmeriCorps Program Manager
John Boyle
The Benefit Bank Regional Training Coordinator
 SC Thrive/United Way Association of South Carolina
 

 Katrina Seastrunk

 Lowcountry Regional Coordinator
 SC Thrive
 
 Rashaunda Grant
 2-1-1 Outreach Specialist
 United Way Association of South Carolina
 Demetra Stevenson
 2-1-1 Resource Database Specialist
 United Way Association of South Carolina